headerphoto
Board of Governors and Committees 2016 / 2017


1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

Posts Name
President (CRC Delegate) Dr. TUNG Siu Lok, Dennis
President-Elect (CRC Alternate) Mr. SUNG Ka Leung, Michael
Secretary Mr. WONG Shu Hung
Treasurer Mr. NG Chun Kei, Jacky
Immediate Past President Dr. WONG Chun Sing
Member, Board of Governors Dr. CHAN Ka Lung, Raymond
Member, Board of Governors Mr. LIN Wan Fuk, Albert
Member, Board of Governors Ms. MO Cheung Ying, Eagle
Member, Board of Governors Mr. TSE Kam Chuen, Vincent

 

2. Working Committee

  

Committee Member (s)
Chapter Technology Transfer Mr. HUANG Hung Man, Patrick (Chair) 
Mr. TAI Ivan (Co-chair)
Mr. LEE Wilfred (Co-chair)
Mr. YIP Wilfred (Co-chair) 
Membership Promotion Mr. TAM Tsz Lung, Tenny (Chair)
Ms. CHUNG Ka Yin, Sabina (Co-chair) 
Mr. WONG Jim (Co-Chair) 
Research Promotion Mr. CHOW Joe (Chair) 
Mr. CHENG Richard (Co-Chair) 
Mr. KWOK Jason (Co-Chair)
Dr. YIU Chi Man, Jacob (Co-chair)
Mr. GO Ho Fai, Harvey (Co-chair)
Ms. CHAU Lai Chu, Rachel (Co-chair)
Student Activities Mr. WONG Joao (Chair) 
Mr. LO Andy (Co-Chair)
Attendance Mr. LAU Tom (Chair)
Auditing (2016-2017) Mr. CHU Tak Wing, Vincent
Mr. TAM Tenny
Mr. MAN Cecil
Mr. POON Vicki
Chapter Programs Mr. CHOW Chi Fung, Taylor (Chair)
Mr. LAU Tom (Co-Chair)
Mr. LAW Yuen Tung, Dino (Co-chair)
CRC Action Dr. WONG Chun Sing (Chair)
Electronic Communication Dr. LAM Hang Yat, Abraham (Chair)
Grassroots Government Advocacy Dr. HUI, Chun Man, Sam (Chair)
Dr. WONG Chun Sing (Co-Chair)
Historical Mr. PAU Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & Awards Dr. YU Chung Hoi, Philip (Chair)
Ms. WONG Sze Man, Mandy (Co-chair)
Information Technology (IT) Mr. LAM Ying Wai, Alan (Chair)
Mr. LAM Ying Wai, Alan (Webmaster)
Institutions (HK) Liaison Mr. CHAN Hei Kin, Thomas (Chair)
Mr. LO Albert (Co-chair)
Mainland Relations Mr. LIU Li Zheng, Ben (Chair)
Dr. PAN Penny(Co-Chair)
Public Sector Liaison Mr. MAK Ka Chun (Chair)
Mr. LEUNG Suet Fai (Co-Chair)
Publications & Newsletter Ms. LEE Rosa (Chair)
Publicity Mr. TANG Chi Hang, Calvin (Chair)
Ms. PANG Tracy (Co-Chair)
Reception Ms. LAU Eason (Chair)
Refrigeration Mr. LAM Yu Hung, Peter (Chair)
Sustainability Mr. CHAN Chun Kit Kelvin (Chair)
Dr. CHOW Benny (Co-chair)
Young Members Committee Miss PUN Cindy (Chair)
Ms. WONG Mandy (Co-Chair)

 

 
Technical Working Group Member (s)
Energy Group Dr. CHOW Benny (Leader)
Ventilation & Health Working Group TBA
O&M Group TBA
Humidity Working Group TBA

 

Student Branch Advisor (s)
The University of Hong Kong Dr. HO P.L., Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Dr. LUI Che Heng, Gigi
The City University of Hong Kong Dr. FONG Kwong Fai, Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education Mr. AU YEUNG Yiu Nam
The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology Prof. NG Lung Fai, Moses

 

3. Sport Team

 

Posts Name
Golf Team TBA

 

4. Nominating Committee

 

Posts Name
Members To be announced

 

5. Macau Section

 

Posts Name
Chair Mr. CHAN Seck Pong, Peter
Co-Chair TBA

  

| 13 Jul, 2016 |