headerphoto
Broad of Governors and Committees 2019 / 2020


1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

Posts Name
President (CRC Delegate) Mr. NG, Chun Kei Jacky
President-Elect (CRC Alternate) Mr. TAM, Tsz Lung Tenny
Secretary Mr. HUANG, Hung Man Patrick 
Treasurer Mr. CHOW, Wai Hung Joe
Immediate Past President Mr. WONG, Shu Hung
Member, Board of Governors Dr. HUI, Chun Man Sam
Member, Board of Governors Mr. CHAN, Hei Kin Thomas
Member, Board of Governors Dr. WONG, Chun Sing
Member, Board of Governors Mr. TSE, Kam Chuen Vincent

 

2. Working Committee

  

Committee Member (s)
Chapter Technology Transfer Mr. KWOK, Yat Sing Jason (Chair) 
Membership Promotion Mr. LAM, Yu Hung Peter (Chair)
Research Promotion Mr. LO, Siu On Andy (Chair) 
Ms. CHOW, Chi Fung Taylor (Co-Chair)
Student Activities Ms. LAI, S.Y. Moka (Chair) 
Attendance Mr. JIM, Chin Ho Jimmy (Chair)
Auditing (for 2018-2019) Mr. MAN, Chi Hou Cecil (Chair)
Chapter Programs Mr. CHOW, Chi Fung Taylor (Chair)
Ms. PUN, Mun Wai Cindy (Co-Chair)
Ms. TSE, Yan Yi Rachel (Co-chair)
CRC Action TBA
Electronic Communication Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair)
Grassroots Government Advocacy Ms. MO, Cheung Ying Eagle (Chair)
Mr. CHAN, Chun Kit Kelvin (Co-Chair)
Historical Mr. PAU, Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & Awards Ir Dr. YU, Philip (Chair)
Information Technology (IT) Mr. LAM, Ying Wai Alan (Chair)
Mr. LAM, Ying Wai Alan (Webmaster)
Institutions (HK) Liaison Mr. SUNG, Ka Leung Michael (Chair)
Mainland Relations Dr. CHOW, Benny (Chair)
Ms. PAN, Yan Penny (Co-Chair)
Ms. HU, Jing Xia Jessie (Co-chair)
Public Sector Liaison Mr. MAK, Ka Chun (Chair)
Mr. LEUNG Suet Fai (Co-chair)
Publications & Newsletter Ms. LAW, Ting Fung Michelle (Chair)
Ms. LAW, Tsz Yan Samantha (Co-chair)
Publicity Mr. LIN, Wan Fuk Albert (Chair)
Reception Ms. CHAN, Wai Man Daphne (Chair)
Refrigeration Ms. HU, Jing Xia Jessie (Chair)
Sustainability Ir LAU, K.W. Eric  (Chair)
Young Engineers in ASHRAE Committee Ms. LAW, Ting Fung Michelle (Chair)
Mr. TSANG Pok Paul (Co-Chair)
Mr. NG Tin Kuen Billy (Co-chair)

 

 
Technical Working Group TBA
Energy Group TBA
Ventilation & Health Working Group Dr. CHOW, Ka Ming Benny (Leader)
O&M Group TBA
Humidity Working Group TBA

 

Student Branch Advisor (s)
The University of Hong Kong Dr. HO, Pui Lam Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Dr. LUI, Che Heng Gigi
The City University of Hong Kong Dr. FONG, Kwong Fai Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education Mr. AU YEUNG, Yiu Nam
The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology Prof. CHOW, Christopher
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HK Dr. HUI, Chun Man Sam

 

3. Student Branch President

 

Student Branch President (s)
The University of Hong Kong Mr. LIN, Wai Keung
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Ms. CHAN, Wai Man Daphne
The City University of Hong Kong Mr. CHAN, Wai Tak
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education Ms. LUI, Lai Shan
The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology Mr. CHENG, Chun Lok
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HK Mr. LAM, Cheuk Fung Wilson

 

4. Sport Team

 

Posts Name
Golf Team TBA

 

5. Nominating Committee

 

Posts Name
Members To be announced

 

 

| 09 Aug., 2019 |