headerphoto
Broad of Governors and Committees 2020 / 2021


1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

Posts Name
President (CRC Delegate) Mr. TAM, Tsz Lung Tenny
President-Elect (CRC Alternate) Mr. HUANG, Hung Man Patrick 
Secretary Mr. CHOW, Wai Hung Joe 
Treasurer Mr. LAM, Yu Hung Peter
Immediate Past President Mr. NG, Chun Kei Jacky
Member, Board of Governors Ms. PANG, Ching Man Tracy
Member, Board of Governors Mr. CHAN, Hei Kin Thomas
Member, Board of Governors Dr. WONG, Chun Sing
Member, Board of Governors Mr. TSE, Kam Chuen Vincent

 

2. Working Committee

  

Committee Member (s)
Chapter Technology Transfer Mr. CHOW, Chi Fung Taylor (Chair)
Ms. LAW
, Ting Fung Michelle (Co-Chair) 
Mr. CHENG Twinsen (Co-Chair)
Membership Promotion Mr. LAU, K.W. Eric (Chair)
Mr. LEE, Siu Lim Anson (Co-Chair)
Mr. LO
, Siu On Andy (Co-Chair)
Mr. YIP
, Wai Tong Wallace (Co-Chair)
Research Promotion Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair) 
Ms. HU
, Jing Xia Jessie (Co-Chair)
Ms. LAI
, Sheung Yu Moka (Co-Chair)
Mr. CHAN
, Ying Kit Edwin (Co-Chair)
Student Activities Ms. LAI, Sheung Yu Moka (Chair) 
Ms. LAW
, Tsz Yan Samantha (Co-Chair)
Mr. LAM
, Cheuk Fung Wilson (Co-Chair)
Attendance Mr. CHAN, Ho Hang Ivan (Chair)
Auditing (for 2018-2019) Mr. MAN, Chi Hou Cecil (Chair)
Chapter Programs Mr. KWAN, Ho Sum Chris (Chair)
Mr. GO
, Ho Fai Harvey (Co-Chair)
Ms. PUN
, Mun Wai Cindy (Co-chair)
CRC Action Mr. NG, Chun Kei Jacky (Chair)
Electronic Communication Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair)
Government Advocacy Mr. SUNG, Ka Leung Michael (Chair)
Historical Mr. PAU, Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & Awards Dr. YU, Philip (Chair)
Ms. WONG, Mandy (Co-Chair)
Dr. CHOW, Ka Ming Benny (Co-Chair)
Ms. PANG, Ching Man Tracy (Member)
Information Technology (IT) Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair)
Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Webmaster
)
Institutions (HK) Liaison Mr. WONG, Shu Hung (Chair)
Mainland Relations Mr. KWOK, Yat Sing Jason (Chair)
Mr. TANG, Chi Hang Calvin (Co-Chair)
Public Sector Liaison Mr. CHAN, Ming Yee (Chair)
Mr. LEUNG, Wallace (Co-chair)
Publications & Newsletter Mr. CHAN, Yu Ho Mike (Chair)
Ms. CHAN, Wai Man Daphne (Co-Chair)
Publicity Dr. HUI, Chun Man Sam (Chair)
Reception Mr. WONG, Man Ki (Chair)
Refrigeration Ms. WONG, Mandy (Chair)
Mr. WONG, Kwok Hung Eric (Co-Chair)
Sustainability Mr. LEE, Yiu Lun James (Chair)
Ms. WONG, Kitie (Co-Chair)
Young Engineers in ASHRAE Committee Mr. TSANG, Pok Paul (Chair)
Mr. WONG, Wang Tat Taylor (Co-Chair)
Ms. WONG, Heidi (Co-chair)
Mr. WAN, Victor (Co-Chair)

 

 
Technical Working Group TBA
Energy Group TBA
Ventilation & Health Working Group Dr. CHOW, Ka Ming Benny (Leader)
O&M Group TBA
Humidity Working Group TBA

 

Student Branch Advisor (s)
The University of Hong Kong Dr. HO, Pui Lam Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Dr. LUI, Che Heng Gigi
The City University of Hong Kong Dr. FONG, Kwong Fai Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education Mr. AU YEUNG, Yiu Nam
The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology Dr. LEUNG, Yun Yuen Stanley
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HK Ms. PAN, Yan Penny

 

3. Student Branch President

 

Student Branch President (s)
The University of Hong Kong Ms. CHAN, Pak Chee Gigi
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Mr. FONG, Wing Lim Gary
The City University of Hong Kong Mr. LAU, Cheuk Fung Morgan
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education Mr. FUNG, Kwun Lun Gallant
The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology Mr. TSOI, Tsz Fai Charlie
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HK Mr. CHEUNG, Pak Sum Sam

 

4. Sport Team

 

Posts Name
Golf Team TBA

 

5. Nominating Committee

 

Posts Name
Members To be announced

 

 

| 27 Jul., 2020 |